Category: my art

A CHOCO! XDDWell, I’ll print these postc…

A CHOCO! XDD
Well, I’ll print these postcards for Halloween. Wanna
the T-shirt as well, damn. A black one, with these beastly cuties. I
intentionally made the file resolution high

GUESS WHAT MOVIE I’VE WATCHED

GUESS WHAT MOVIE I’VE WATCHED

Поллица свежей кровью залито, нелюбовью полнит…

Поллица свежей кровью залито, нелюбовью полнится этот мир, но что же – это и есть урок.
Помнится, помолиться, ты обещал до смерти, только вот рухнув с крыши уже не намолишься впрок.
Что ты увидел? Лофты? Вены неоновых улиц? Видел, как между сотым и плиткой зажёгся свет?
Нет, ты увидел небо. Лопасти вертолёта – испуганный взгляд девчонки – и небо. Которого нет.

Было оно ярко-синим. Может, почти бирюзовым где-то на горизонте, как будто едва рассвет.
Я осветил тебе веки. Нужно проверить рефлексы. Страх – это тоже чувство, мальчик мой (только мой).
Я тебе не профессор, я весьма ограничен, уроков от человека лучше не брать, послушай лучше уж звон монет…
Этой имя “свобода”. Надо же, иронично. Слышишь? Твоё имя – Коннор. Коннор, и ты – живой.

Firstly, I am getting back to drawing. Who is …

Firstly, I am getting back to drawing. Who is the one to begin with?
Right, that’s Kamski. Secondly, everyone remembers the contest winner,
right? To meeting the Decharts Olesya Nabokova preferred my art of
Elijah wearing a kimono. I LOVE HER, I LOVE KAMSKI, now I even seem to
love the East as well x)) Well, everything is yours, dear, not sure
whether I guessed it right, but here it is. 

Here are some pictures of my sketches at Cyber…

Here are some pictures of my sketches at CyberlifeFest and of me drawing. I met a cool Gavin with two cats and other people (including Gavin and Connor) but I did not have time to take pictures thus I wanted to post at least a couple of commemorative ones %) It was the first time I had drawn RK900 btw. Photos: RK200.

More art: ALES

Weeeell, Neil, thank you for Nyx. I wonder w…

Weeeell, Neil, thank you for Nyx. I wonder whether he chooses a character based on the haircut. Imagine him being offered a concept and he is like “PLEASEPLEASELETMEPLAYHIM!”
Actually, we have a headcanon of Kamski being addicted to virtual reality games – the ones you download your avatar to and control it. We ended up thinking of him playing Final Fantasy non-stop. It made us understand how he had spent 9 years of his retirement in his mansion without withering.

They posted this face in comments and I just…

They posted this face in comments and I just couldn’t help it.
I’m advancing. Meanwhile, take it for important negotiations.

More art: ALES

SORRY NOT SORRY More art: ALES

SORRY NOT SORRY

More art: ALES

Reed says more kisses needed – Connor and Ga…

Reed says more kisses needed – Connor and Gavin this time. The stuff I draw has never been THIS MATURE – you know, I am a concept artist drawing only general content XDD

More art: ALES

Well, this is a friend of mine cuz he is fre…

Well, this is a friend of mine cuz he is freaking awesome.
And because fictional guys are not the only ones whom I can draw %)

More art: ALES